Marketing & Growth · Foundational
Personal Branding & Professional Networking
Build a professional presence that opens doors and wins trust.
Two ways to take it
Essential
90-120 min
The complete program in a focused session: the same hands-on training, assessment, and certificate of completion, compressed into 90-120 min.
$297 + tax / person
≈ $59 / person after ETG
Full
3-4 hours
The same content and certificate, with more guided practice time on your own tools and workflows.
$500 + tax / person
≈ $100 / person after ETG
Minimum 3 participants. ETG reimburses up to 80% for eligible employers.
Who it’s for
Founders, salespeople, and professionals who want LinkedIn to work for them - building authority and generating opportunities.
What you’ll be able to do
- Craft a profile that positions you clearly and credibly
- Develop a simple, repeatable content approach
- Grow a relevant network intentionally
- Turn engagement into real conversations and opportunities
Curriculum
- 01
Positioning
Who you’re for and the message that lands.
- 02
Profile
A profile that earns trust at a glance.
- 03
Content
A sustainable posting rhythm that compounds.
- 04
Network & outreach
Turning reach into relationships and opportunities.
Assessment & certificate
Competency is confirmed through a hands-on assessment in which each participant ships a rebuilt profile and a content plan. Certificate of completion provided.
Frequently asked questions
Who is Personal Branding & Professional Networking for? +
Founders, salespeople, and professionals who want LinkedIn to work for them - building authority and generating opportunities.
What will my team be able to do after Personal Branding & Professional Networking? +
By the end of the program, participants can craft a profile that positions you clearly and credibly; develop a simple, repeatable content approach; grow a relevant network intentionally; turn engagement into real conversations and opportunities.
How long is Personal Branding & Professional Networking, and how is it delivered? +
It runs in two formats, both in-person · on-site at your location and hands-on: an Essential session (90-120 min) and the Full program (3-4 hours). Sessions use your own tools and workflows and are scheduled around your team’s working hours.
How much does Personal Branding & Professional Networking cost? +
Two formats, minimum 3 participants: Essential (90-120 min) is $297 + tax / person, and the Full program (3-4 hours) is $500 + tax / person. Eligible B.C. employers can recover up to 80% through the Employer Training Grant, bringing those to roughly $59 and $100 per person after funding. See our Funding page for eligibility and how to apply.
What’s the difference between the Essential and Full versions of Personal Branding & Professional Networking? +
Both cover the same content and include the hands-on assessment and certificate of completion. The Essential session (90-120 min) is a focused, compressed version; the Full program (3-4 hours) covers the same outcomes with more guided practice time on your own tools.
Is there a certificate or assessment for Personal Branding & Professional Networking? +
Competency is confirmed through a hands-on assessment in which each participant ships a rebuilt profile and a content plan. Certificate of completion provided.
Related programs
-
Intermediate
Tracking, Attribution & Dashboards
Know what’s actually working - set up tracking, attribution, and dashboards you trust.
-
Foundational
Search Advertising Fundamentals
Plan, launch, and manage search ads that bring in the right customers.
-
Foundational
Social Media Advertising
Run social media ads that reach the right people and pay off.